CAT Beach Bus

15000 Livingston Road, Naples, FL 34109

The beach is in reach! Collier Area Transit has started a free seasonal Beach Bus route making it easier than ever to enjoy the beauty of our two most popular north Naples beaches – Vanderbilt Beach Park and Delnor-Wiggins Pass State Park. 

The Beach Bus will operate from 8am until 2:30pm, then 4:30pm until 7:10pm, Friday through Monday.

You can catch the Beach Bus every 15 minutes.

find nearby:

  • Attraktionen & Touren
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels & Vermietungen
  • Nachtleben & Unterhaltung
  • Einkaufen
  • Transport & Touristenservice
1

Sun-N-Fun Lagoon0.28 miles

2

Golisano Children's Museum of Naples0.32 miles

3

Vino's Picasso2.83 miles

4

Alamo by Lotus Gunworks2.97 miles

5

Bounce! Trampoline Sports3.27 miles

6

Florida Sailing Adventures3.45 miles

7

Haunted Apparition Hunters3.97 miles

8

Whitaker Wellness Center4.95 miles

9

All Water Excursions5.65 miles

10

Harley Davidson of Naples5.81 miles

1

Fuzzy's Taco Shop1.42 miles

2

Jason's Deli1.89 miles

3

El Gaucho Inca2 miles

4

French American Bistro2.08 miles

5

Araya Sushi Asian Grill2.12 miles

6

Neighborhood Organics2.26 miles

7

Sub Zero Ice Cream2.26 miles

8

Fernandez the Bull2.33 miles

9

Boston Beer Garden2.34 miles

10

Lemonia2.39 miles

1

Hampton Inn Naples I-751.92 miles

2

Ritz-Carlton Golf Resort, Naples2.38 miles

3

Fairways Inn Of Naples3.14 miles

4

Doubletree Suites by Hilton Naples5.55 miles

5

Inn at Pelican Bay5.62 miles

6

Hawthorn Suites by Wyndham5.86 miles

7

Best Western Naples Plaza Hotel6.02 miles

8

Spinnaker Inn of Naples6.12 miles

9

Ritz-Carlton, Naples7.22 miles

10

Lighthouse Inn - Motel & Restaurant7.26 miles

1

Boston Beer Garden2.34 miles

2

ROW by Capt. Brien & Crew2.84 miles

3

Off the Hook Comedy Club2.84 miles

4

Cave Wine Bar & Bistro2.95 miles

5

French Follies3.04 miles

6

Agave Bar & Grill3.23 miles

7

Haunted Apparition Hunters3.97 miles

8

Bone Hook Brewing Co.3.97 miles

9

Burn by Rocky Patel4.93 miles

10

Rusty's Raw Bar4.95 miles

1

Designer Divas3.24 miles

2

True Fashionistas3.24 miles

3

Clothes Mentor5.35 miles

4

Home & Salvage6.58 miles

5

Bit of Everything8.19 miles

6

Twinkle Twinkle Little Store8.88 miles

7

Conservancy of Southwest Florida Upscale Furniture Resale Shop12.92 miles

8

Shabby Cat13.24 miles

9

Options Thrift Shoppe13.51 miles

10

Tea with Me at Audrey's13.54 miles

1

Just Like Family Concierge Transport Services2.02 miles

2

Naples Nantucket Yacht Charters2.46 miles

3

Full Throttle Exotic Rentals4.66 miles

4

Pedego Electric Bikes North5.22 miles

5

Trek Bicycle Store5.29 miles

6

Destination Resources, Inc.5.59 miles

7

Naples Cyclery5.73 miles

8

Harley Davidson of Naples5.81 miles

9

Men In Black Town Car Service5.92 miles

10

Enterprise Rent-A-Car6.23 miles

Category+/-
  • City/County Park
Information/Services Provided+/-
  • Public Transportation
  • Trolleys & Buses
Property Amenities+/-
  • Parking
General Information+/-
  • Dates closed: June - November
Guest Information+/-
  • Family Friendly
  • VISITFLORIDA.com
  • Collier County Government
  • VisitTheUSA.com
  • IAGTO - Golf Destination of the Year 2014
  • ACCREDITED - Destination Marketing Organization